menu
Phone iconCall us on +44 (0)1179 736801
Phone icon
Email icon
Skype iconSkype us now at selectvisaservices
Skype icon

Visit Visas

Visit / Short stay visas

You may be eligible to apply for a short stay/ visit visas to the UK. Visitor visas are for those who wish to visit the UK for up to six months on each visit under one of the following categories:

  • Business Visitor visa
  • Family Visitor visa
  • General Visitor visa
  • Marriage Visitor visa
  • Student Visitor visa

You must be able to demonstrate that you intend to return overseas at the end of the visit. There are specific conditions attached to each subcategory of visa and requirements that must be met.

In some cases, you can also apply for a long-term visit visa if you can prove you need to make repeat visits over a longer period. You can stay for a maximum of 6 months on each visit and your visa can last for 1, 2, 5 or 10 years.

Here is how we do it
Assess your circumstances

Assess

your circumstances

Advise on best course of action

Advise

on best course of action

Prepare your application for you

Prepare

your application for you

Update you on the progress

Update

you on the progress

At SVS we can advise, provide expert support in preparing your application for a Visit / Short stay visa, ensuring that the legal requirements are met.

3 white stars

Get in touch today for a FREE assessment

What’s next? Get in touch for a FREE assessment
Contact Character

Call us direct on:

+44 (0)1179 736801

If you give us a call we can assess your circumstances and advise on the next steps we need to take to help you obtain the correct visa.

Or, please feel free to leave us your details and one of our experts will call when it’s most convenient for you:

* required fields

Or, alternatively click the logo below to skype us:

Office opening hours: 9am - 17:30pm Monday - Friday